shopping-bag 0
Items : 0
Subtotal : $0.00
View Cart Check Out

Club Trophy Winners

Season 2017

Club Award Winners 2017

Congratulations to all our Clubs trophy winners from season 2017.

The clubs presentation night was well attended by over 150 at one of our major sponsors, The Provincial Hotel.

Daniel Kennedy won back to back Greenfield Trophy's. Club Person of the year was awarded to The Leonard Family, and Nick Garner was accorded Life Membership for playing 150 senior club games.

The full list of trophy winners across all football & netball grades can be found below:

SENIOR FOOTBALL

TROPHY SENIOR FOOTBALL RESERVES FOOTBALL UNDER 18.5’s FOOTBALL
Best & Fairest Daniel Kennedy Ben Hobbs Luke Wynd
Runner Up B&F Shane Hutchinson Alex Stepnell Drandyn Davidson
Coaches Award Will Garner Austin McPherson
Most Improved Mitch Martin Ben Worthington-Thin
Most Consistent Marcus Powling Pearce Antonio Harrison Butler
Best First Year Player Jesse Marshall Lucas Hodgetts
Most Determined Tom Gillett
Players’ player award Luke Wynd

SENIOR NETBALL

TROPHY A GRADE B GRADE C GRADE D GRADE UNDER 19’s
Best & Fairest Shenae Cunningham Anthea Stevens Lisa James Sierra Ryan Abbey Flower
Runner Up B&F Abbey Wiltshire Tara Domaschenz Charlotte Nicholls Bronte Shortal Keiarah Brooks
Coaches Award Ruby Wilson Maria Nunn Jess Wallis Maddy Sheard Zoe Ottavi
Most Improved Hayley Fidler Rachel Grawich Holly Sealey Bree Cvirn Ciane Van Dyken
Best in Finals Rachel Grawich Lisa Wood Kyla Palmer

WOMENS FOOTBALL

TROPHY WOMENS FOOTBALL YOUTH GIRLS UNDER 13 GIRLS
Best & Fairest Ellen Werts Katie McAloon Millie Eastman
Runner Up B&F Simone McNeight Chloe Leonard Meg Stowe
Coaches Award Gabriella Leckie Mary Greed Pippy Hart & Chloe Byvoet
Most Consistent Madison Davies Georgia Pidgeon Jess Gatacre
Most Determined Emily Scully Phoebe Jenkins Penny Lightfoot & Emily McGrath
Most Improved Charlotte Ross Meg Drever & Isla Greer
Tough Swannie Mackenzie O’Neill
Training Award Portia Hughes

JUNIOR FOOTBALL

TROPHY U16.5 SEN U16.5 RES U14 SEN U14 RES U12 SEN U12 RES
Best & Fairest Clint Eastman Flynn Kellett Luke Polson Will Cordingley Zac Haintz Hunter Nairn
Runner Up B&F Will Green Zac Maple Jake Drever Ashley Cutts Jack O’Brien Eli Holloway
Most Consistent Max Eastman Tyler Howlett Riley Constable Sam Farrington Harry Ingram Isaac O’Neill
Most Improved Mitch Collins Tom Conheady Deegan Willingham Ryan Mellington Tom Burrows Riley Gray
Most Determined Bailey O’Keefe Nick Gittings Rory O’Keefe Fraser Perkins Caleb Knight Jeremy Lovel
Coaches Award Marcus Tilley Jack Stokes Lachlan Johnson Kyle Anderson Thomas Selkirk Nick Glass

Brodie Graham

Most Courageous Jack Bik

JUNIOR NETBALL

TROPHY U17 SEN U17 RES U15 SEN U15 RES U13 SEN U13 RES
Best & Fairest Georgia Pidgeon Ash Tonks Elisabeth Fraser Lilly Kimber Ruby Lovel Brooke Gannon
Runner Up B&F Issey Conheady Caitlin Bik Brooke O’Brien Amy Loader Tara Gannon Eliza Crilly
Most Consistent Casey Fisher Paige McKenzie Lilly Francis Ella West Emily Glass Jessica Gatacre
Coaches Award Bree Bishop Georgia Kerr Georgia Scobie Lily Wardley Paige Fraser Kate Wilding

 

Leave a Reply